Some information about myself... Hope it's quite relevant...

Picture

Name

Radu Trifan

Nickname

Mr_SonY_

Age

19 years

Birthday

13 February 1984

Girlfriend

none

Place of birth

Chisinau (Republic of Moldova)

E-mail

mrsony@mymail.ro

radu_trifan@hotmail.com

Education

1-4 forms ::. "Mihai Eminescu" Lyceum from Chisinau City

5-8 forms ::. "Igor Vieru" Plastic Arts Lyceum from Chisinau City

9-12 forms ::. Liceul Academic Roman-Englez "Mircea Eliade" (L.A.R.E.M.E.)

At this particular moment I'm studying in Romania, Bucharest, ASE, CIG

Abilities

Painting and Drawing

.: 3D Graphics - 3D Studio MAX, Adobe Photoshop, Corel Draw;

.: Web Design - HTML, Macromedia Flash MX, Front Page, Dreamweaver, Macromedia Studio MX;

.: PC operating - Word, Excel, Power Point and other;

.: Music making - Mixing and making music (MjStudio, Fruity Loops);

.: Communicative, Teamwork.  Creativ, inovative;

.: Working under the "RadMir-COM" SRL authority.

Hobby

Extreme Mountain Bike riding, playing NFS5 (expert), Quake III Arena and other games. Photographing, painting, creating something.

Preferred music

Almost everything, I would say... But this doesn't mean at all that I do not have any prefferences. Starting with classical music (Mozart, Tchaikovsky, Bach)... passing through the synthetic one (Rave : Prodigy), then Limp Bizkit, Nirvana, Metallica and finally finishing with black metall (Children of Bodom, KORN, SlipKnot);